You are not logged in.

#1 2016-09-28 23:20:16

sawada
Member
Registered: 2016-09-28
Posts: 1

The printing size is in correct

Hi,
I begin follow up the Pico Plus 39 machine....
I want print the cube for test.
The size is 5MM X 5MM
But print out size is bigger than I need.
The print out is 5.83MM X5.44MM........

And How about the printer.ini setting?



Thanks
Sawada


Here is my printer.ini Detials

[Vertical Axis]
COM Port = "COM14"
Zero Pos = "284232"
Counts Per Turn = "8192"
Pitch = "2.54"
Speed = "10"
Acceleration = "10"
Offset = "-4.9"
Limit Pos = "300047"
P = "2465"
I = "40"
D = "875"
Position Window = "2048"
Position Time = "50"
Teflon Thickness = "0"

[Slider]
Steps Per Turn = "200"
Pitch = "0.85"
Speed = "10"
Overshoot Left = "1.3"
Overshoot Right = "0.7"
Slide Distance = "39"
Type = "Blade"

[LED Calibration]
Platform Intensity = "14"
Internal Intensity = "3732"
Dark Intensity = "0"
Calibration Build X = "49.5"
Calibration Build Y = "30.8"
Dark Intensity Now = "0"
Internal Intensity Now = "3732"
Platform Intensity Now = "14"
Brightness = "100"
MaxTemp = "4095"
LED Sensor ADC Channel = "3"

[Projector]
Native X = "1280"
Native Y = "800"
Pixels X = "1024"
Pixels Y = "768"
Rear = "RIGHT"
Distortion K = "0"
Distortion X = "640"
Distortion Y = "800"
Type = "D2"
Mode = "VGA"

[Network]
DHCP = "TRUE"
IP Address = "192.168.0.1"
Subnet Mask = "255.255.255.0"
Default Gateway = "192.168.0.0"
Network Name = "FREEFORM-67CA39"

[User Interface]
LCD COM Port = "COM13"
Panel Light Cycle Time = "4"
Panel Light Low Value = "35"
Panel Light High Value = "100"

[Sensor Enables]
Hood = "FALSE"
Safety Tray = "FALSE"
Level = "FALSE"
LevelPresent = "FALSE"
LED = "FALSE"

[Language]
Language = "English"

[Build Extents]
Build X = "49.5"
Build Y = "30.8"
Build Z = "76"

[Splash]
Splash = "TRUE"

[Statistics]
Builds = "15"
Layers = "9243"
Material = "17.980947"
Hours = "34.597"
Powered On = "54"
First Boot = "FALSE"

[Build Estimation]
Layer Time Compensation = "4.429347"

[Temperature]
Heater Present = "TRUE"
Heater Enable = "FALSE"
Temperature Setpoint = "0"

[Debug]
ComPort = "COM2"

[Build Settings]
Default Build Process = "PICO"

Offline

#2 2017-01-11 03:10:42

KarenHeinz
Member
Registered: 2017-01-11
Posts: 2

Re: The printing size is in correct

I didn't get your question

Offline

#3 2017-01-11 09:33:15

EddieJ
Member
From: UK
Registered: 2016-05-11
Posts: 38

Re: The printing size is in correct

OK smile
Open Composer, select New.
Select your printer and open a new build.
Click on the globe icon at the top to open your printer settings in a web browser.
Go into the third tab named "settings" and measure those cubes external dimensions of the entire build area (45mm x 29mm or something?)
Enter these dimensions into the boxes here and it should recalibrate the XY for you.

Do a reprint and i hope that helps smile

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB